List of armor in Dragon Quest IV: Difference between revisions
From Dragon Quest Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of all piece of armor available in {{DQ4}}. | |||
{| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | {| cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" class="listTable sortable" | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;"| Image | ||
Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
!style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | !style="background:#AA4444; color: white;" class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Plain clothes VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Plain clothes]] | | [[Plain clothes]] | ||
| 4 | | +4 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Alena, Kiryl, Borya, Torneko, Maya, Meena | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Alena]], [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Torneko}}, {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wayfarer's clothes VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Wayfarer's clothes]] | | [[Wayfarer's clothes]] | ||
| 7 | | +7 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Alena, Kiryl, Borya, Torneko, Maya, Meena | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Alena]], [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Torneko}}, {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Boxer shorts VII artwork.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Boxer shorts]] | | [[Boxer shorts]] | ||
| 8 | | +8 | ||
| Ragnar, Borya, Torneko | | {{Ragnar}}, [[Borya]], {{Torneko}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Dancer's costume VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Dancer's costume]] | | [[Dancer's costume]] | ||
| 8 | | +8 | ||
| Maya, Meena | | {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Silk robe VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Silk robe]] | | [[Silk robe]] | ||
| 10 | | +10 | ||
| [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]Hero, Alena, Meena, Maya | | [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]{{Hero 4}}, [[Alena]], {{Meena}}, Maya | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVII leather armour.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Leather armour]] | | [[Leather armour]] | ||
| 12 | | +12 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Alena, Kiryl, Borya, Torneko, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Alena]], [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Torneko}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Leather dress VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Leather dress]] | | [[Leather dress]] | ||
| 14 | | +14 | ||
| Alena, Maya, Meena | | [[Alena]], {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Chain mail.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Chain mail]] | | [[Chain mail]] | ||
| 18 | | +18 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Alena, Kiryl, Borya, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Alena]], [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:nopic.png|center|60px]] | | [[Image:nopic.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Fur coat]] | | [[Fur coat]] | ||
| 22 | | +22 | ||
| Hero, Alena, Meena | | {{Hero 4}}, [[Alena]], {{Meena}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Bronze armour VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Bronze armour]] | | [[Bronze armour]] | ||
| 25 | | +25 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Kiryl, Torneko, Meena, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], {{Torneko}}, {{Meena}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Cloak of evasion VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Cloak of evasion]] | | [[Cloak of evasion]] | ||
| 28 | | +28 | ||
| Alena, Borya, Maya | | [[Alena]], [[Borya]], {{Maya}} | ||
| | | Increases evasion from {{fraction|1|64}} to {{fraction|1|8}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Iron armour VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Iron armour]] | | [[Iron armour]] | ||
| 30 | | +30 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Alena, Kiryl, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Alena]], [[Kiryl]], {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQ III NES Official Artwork of Iron apron.png|center|40px]] | | [[File:DQ III NES Official Artwork of Iron apron.png|center|40px]] | ||
| [[Iron apron]] | | [[Iron apron]] | ||
| 32 | | +32 | ||
| Torneko | | {{Torneko}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:DQVIII Robe of Serenity.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Robe of serenity]] | | [[Robe of serenity]] | ||
| 33 | | +33 | ||
| Alena, Kiryl, Borya, Maya, Meena | | [[Alena]], [[Kiryl]], [[Borya]], {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| Protect when asleep or paralyzed by reducing damage by 50% | | Protect when asleep or paralyzed by reducing damage by 50%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Full plate armour VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Full plate armor]] | | [[Full plate armor]] | ||
| 35 | | +35 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Magic vestment VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Magic vestment]] | | [[Magic vestment]] | ||
| 38 | | +38 | ||
| Kiryl, Meena | | [[Kiryl]], {{Meena}} | ||
| Reduces magical damage by 1/3rd, save for the Zap family | | Reduces magical damage by 1/3rd, save for the [[Zap]] family. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:DQIV Pink leotard.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Pink leotard]] | | [[Pink leotard]] | ||
| 38 | | +38 | ||
| [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]Hero, Alena, Meena, Maya | | [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]{{Hero 4}}, [[Alena]], {{Meena}}, {{Maya}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DQVIII Zombie Mail.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Zombie mail]] | | [[Zombie mail]] | ||
| 49 | | +49 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, {{Psaro 9 | ||
| '''Cursed''', reduces HP every step | | '''Cursed''', reduces {{HP}} every step. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Spangled dress VII artwork.png|center|50px]] | ||
| [[Spangled dress]] | | [[Spangled dress]] | ||
| 40 | | +40 | ||
| Alena, Maya, Meena | | [[Alena]], {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Flowing dress VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Flowing dress]] | | [[Flowing dress]] | ||
| 43 | | +43 | ||
| Borya, Maya, Meena | | [[Borya]], {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| Reduces flame and ice breath, | | Reduces flame and ice breath, [[Frizz]], [[Sizz]], and [[Bang]] damage by 1/3rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dragon mail VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Dragon mail]] | | [[Dragon mail]] | ||
| 45 | | +45 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| Reduces flame and ice breath by 20 points | | Reduces flame and ice breath by 20 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Magical skirt VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Magical skirt]] | | [[Magical skirt]] | ||
| 45 | | +45 | ||
| [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]Hero, Alena, Meena, Maya | | [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]{{Hero 4}}, [[Alena]], {{Meena}}, {{Maya}} | ||
| Reduces magical damage by 1/3rd, save for Zap spells | | Reduces magical damage by 1/3rd, save for [[Zap]] spells. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Glombolero.png|center|60px]] | | [[File:Glombolero.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Glombolero]] | | [[Glombolero]] | ||
| 47 | | +47 | ||
| Borya, Kiryl, Maya, Meena | | [[Borya]], [[Kiryl]], {{Maya}}, {{Meena}} | ||
| Absorbs MP of enemy spells | | Absorbs {{MP}} of enemy spells. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Hela's armour.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Hela's armour]] | | [[Hela's armour]] | ||
| 50 | | +50 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| '''Cursed''', reduces agility to zero. Reduces | | '''Cursed''', reduces agility to zero. Reduces [[Frizz]], [[Sizz]], and [[Bang]] damage by 1/3rd. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shimmering dress VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | |||
| [[Shimmering dress]] | |||
| +50 | |||
| [[Hero (Dragon Quest IV)|Hero (F)]], [[Alena]], [[Maya]], [[Meena Mahabala|Meena]] | |||
| chance to reflect any magic spells. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Spiked armour VII artwork.png|center|60px]] | |||
| [[Spiked armour]] | |||
| +50 | |||
| {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, {{Torneko}}, {{Psaro 9}} | |||
| 50% chance to reflect 25% damage to the attacker. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DQ7AngelLeotard.png|center|60px]] | | [[File:DQ7AngelLeotard.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Angel leotard]] | | [[Angel leotard]] | ||
| 60 | | +60 | ||
| [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]Hero, Alena, Meena, Maya | | [[File:Female only icon.png|18px]]{{Hero 4}}, [[Alena]], {{Meena}}, {{Maya}} | ||
| Reduces | | Reduces [[Frizz]], [[Sizz]], [[Bang]], and fire and ice breath by 1/3rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:Zenithian armour 2001.png|center|50px]] | ||
| | | {{Zenithian armour}} | ||
| 70 | | +70 | ||
| Hero | | {{Hero 4}} | ||
| Reduces non-zap magical damage by 1/3rd, provides high resistance to instant death | | Reduces non-[[zap]] magical damage by 1/3rd, provides high resistance to instant death. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Liquid_Metal_Armour.png|center|60px]] | | [[File:Liquid_Metal_Armour.png|center|60px]] | ||
| [[Liquid metal armour]] | | [[Liquid metal armour]] | ||
| 95 | | +95 | ||
| Hero, Ragnar, Kiryl, Torneko, Meena, Psaro | | {{Hero 4}}, {{Ragnar}}, [[Kiryl]], {{Torneko}}, {{Meena}}, {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| Reduces non-zap magical damage by 1/3rd | | Reduces non-[[zap]] magical damage by 1/3rd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pandemonic | | [[File:Pandemonic armour 2001.png|center|70px]] | ||
| [[Pandemonic armour]] | | [[Pandemonic Equipment#Pandemonic armour|Pandemonic armour]] | ||
| 100 | | +100 | ||
| Psaro | | {{Psaro 9}} | ||
| Reduces non-zap magical damage by 1/3rd | | Reduces non-[[zap]] magical damage by 1/3rd. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DQIV}} | {{DQIV}} | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IV lists]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IV lists]] | ||
[[Category:Dragon Quest IV armor|*]] | [[Category:Dragon Quest IV armor|*]] |
Revision as of 12:26, 5 December 2023
This is a list of all piece of armor available in Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen.